timezones.de

01:42:20pm
Flag India

Cuddalore
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

07:12pm:20
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:158.569
Latitude:11.7462900
Longitude:79.7643600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Cuddalore, Gondelour, Gudalur, Kudalur, Kuddalor, Kuddalore, Kūdalūr, gu de luo er, kadalura, kadaruru, kaddalora, katalur, kudalloleu, kuddalore, Куддалор, Куддалоре, कडलूर, कड्डालोर, কুদ্দালোরে, કડ્ડલોર, கடலூர், കടലൂർ, カダルール, 古德洛尔, 쿠달로르m