timezones.de

01:25:36pm
Flag India

Dindigul
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

06:55pm:36
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:200.797
Latitude:10.3689600
Longitude:77.9803600
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Dhundgal, Dindigul, Dindukkal, Dundigal, dindigul, dindigula, dindukkala, ding di gu er, dyndygwl, tindo~ukkaru, tindo~ukkaru xian, tintukkal, Диндигул, Диндуккал, دیندیگول, दिंडुक्कल, दिन्दिगुल, দিন্দিগুল, திண்டுக்கல், ദിണ്ടിഗൽ, ティンドゥッカル, ティンドゥッカル県, 丁迪古爾, 딘디굴m