timezones.de

04:45:39am
Flag India

Erode
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

10:15am:39
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:147.270
Latitude:11.3428000
Longitude:77.7274100
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Brod, Erode, Irodu, Periyar, Periyār, ai luo de, elodeu, eroda, erode, iread, iroda, irodo~u, irotu, Брод, Ироду, इरोड, एरोड, এরোডে, ઇરોડ, ஈரோடு, ഈറോഡ്, イーロードゥ, 埃罗德, 에로드m