timezones.de

07:02:45am
Flag India

Hosūr
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

12:32pm:45
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:103.724
Latitude:12.7364700
Longitude:77.8326400
Elevation:871m
Alternate names:Hosur, Hosūr, Oossoorm