timezones.de

03:59:55pm
Flag India

Kānchipuram
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

09:29pm:55
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:155.029
Latitude:12.8351500
Longitude:79.7000600
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Conjeeveram, Conjevaram, Conjeveram, Kancheepuram, Kanchipuram, Kancipuram, Kanjippuram, Kańćipuram, Kānchipuram, gan ji bu lei mu, kanchipuramu, kancipuram, kancipurama, Канчипурам, কাঞ্চিপুরম, காஞ்சிபுரம், カーンチープラム, 甘吉布勒姆m