timezones.de

07:52:25pm
Flag India

Kāraikkudi
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

01:22am:25
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:91.908
Latitude:10.0661000
Longitude:78.7678700
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Karaikkudi, Karaikudi, Kāraikkudim