timezones.de

11:24:39am
Advert
Flag India

Kovilpatti
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

04:54pm:39
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:90.296
Latitude:9.1716700
Longitude:77.8698900
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Koilpatti, Kovilpattim
Advert