timezones.de

02:45:05pm
Flag India

Kumbakonam
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

08:15pm:05
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:139.264
Latitude:10.9620900
Longitude:79.3912400
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Kumbakonam, ku mu ba ke na mu, kumbakonama, kumbhakeanam, kumbhakonam, kumbhakonama, kumpakonam, Кумбаконам, कुंभकोणम, कुम्बकोनाम, কুম্ভকোনম, கும்பகோணம், కుంభకోణం, കുംഭകോണം, 库姆巴科纳姆m