timezones.de

05:02:59am
Flag India

Madurai
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

10:32am:59
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:909.908
Latitude:9.9173500
Longitude:78.1196200
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:IXM, Madura, Madurai, Maduraj, Madurajus, Mathurai, m thu ri, ma du lai, madhura, madhurai, mado~urai, madulai, madura'i, madurai, maduraya, madwray, maturai, Мадурай, Мадурај, مادورائ, مادوراي, مادورای, मदुरई, मदुराय, मदुरै, मधुरै, মদুরাই, ਮਦੁਰਈ, મદુરાઇ, மதுரை, మదురై, ಮಧುರೈ, മധുര, มทุไร, მადურაი, マドゥライ, 马杜赖, 마두라이m