timezones.de

04:07:23am
Flag India

Nāgappattinam
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

09:37am:23
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:94.238
Latitude:10.7639300
Longitude:79.8445400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Nagapatinam, Nagapattinam, Nagappattinam, Negapainttam City, Negapatam, Negapattinam, Nāgappattinam, nagapattinamu, nagappattinamu, nakappattinam, நாகப்பட்டினம், ナーガッパッティナム, ナーガパッティナムm