timezones.de

02:15:39pm
Flag India

Nāgercoil
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

07:45pm:39
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:213.858
Latitude:8.1773100
Longitude:77.4343700
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Nagarkoil, Nagarkovil, Nagercoil, Nāgercoil, nakarkovil, நாகர்கோவில்m