timezones.de

07:07:21am
Flag India

Ooty
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

12:37pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:98.238
Latitude:11.4134000
Longitude:76.6952100
Elevation:2242m
Alternate names:Ootacamund, Ooty, Udagamandalam, Udagamandalām, Udakamandalam, Udhagai, Udhagamandalam, Utakamand, udagamandalama, udakamandaramu, udhagamandalama, utakai, utakamantalam, Утакаманд, उदगमंदलम, উধগমন্ডলম, உதகமண்டலம், உதகை, ウダカマンダラムm