timezones.de

03:44:14pm
Advert
Flag India

Pallāvaram
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

09:14pm:14
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:157.145
Latitude:12.9679600
Longitude:80.1502500
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Pallavaram, Pallāvaramm
Advert