timezones.de

07:21:37pm
Flag India

Pollachi
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

12:51am:37
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:88.214
Latitude:10.6582500
Longitude:77.0085000
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Pollachi, Pollāchi, bo la qi, peallacci, pollacci, pollaci, पोल्लाची, পোল্লাচি, பொள்ளாச்சி, പൊള്ളാച്ചി, 波拉奇m