timezones.de

08:55:26pm
Flag India

Pudukkottai
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

02:25am:26
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:112.118
Latitude:10.3812800
Longitude:78.8214100
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Poodoocottah, Pudukattai, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai-Trichinopoly, Pudukkottaj, Pudukotah, Pudukottai, pu du ke tai, pudo~ukkottai, purukkotta'i, putukkottai, Пудуккоттай, পুড়ুক্কোত্তাই, புதுக்கோட்டை, プドゥッコーッタイ, 普杜科泰m