timezones.de

01:30:41pm
Flag India

Rajapalaiyam
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

07:00pm:41
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:124.168
Latitude:9.4529600
Longitude:77.5533500
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Rajapalaiyam, Rajapalayam, Rājapālaiyamm