timezones.de

05:05:55am
Flag India

Salem
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

10:35am:55
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:778.396
Latitude:11.6511700
Longitude:78.1586700
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Gorad Salem, Salem, Selam, celam, sai lei mu, salema, sallem, salm, selam, selama, seramu, Горад Салем, Салем, سالم, سالم ،تامل ناڈو, सेलम, সালেম, સેલમ, சேலம், సేలం, ಸೇಲಂ‌, സേലം, セーラム, 塞勒姆, 살렘m