timezones.de

04:18:28am
Flag India

Teni
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

09:48am:28
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:1.034.724
Latitude:10.0153100
Longitude:77.4820000
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Teni, Theni, Tkheni, Тхениm