timezones.de

02:55:04pm
Flag India

Thanjāvūr
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

08:25pm:04
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:219.571
Latitude:10.7852300
Longitude:79.1390900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Tanjavur, Tanjavûr, Tanjor, Tanjore, Tanjāvūr, Thanjavur, Thanjāvūr, Tkhandzhavur, tancavur, tancavuർ, tanjavura, tanjavuru, Тханджавур, तंजावुर, தஞ்சாவூர், തഞ്ചാവൂർ, タンジャーヴールm