timezones.de

12:22:49am
Advert
Flag India

Tiruchirappalli
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

05:52am:49
Sunday25.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:775.484
Latitude:10.8155000
Longitude:78.6965100
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:TRZ, Tiruccirappalli, Tiruchchinappalli, Tiruchchināppalli, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruchchirāppalli, Tiruchi, Tiruchirapali, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappal·li, Tirucirapali, Tiruĉirapali, Tiruččiráppalli, Trichinapalli, Trichinopoli, Trichinopoly, Trichy, Trinchinopoly, di lu ji la pa li, tiluchilapalli, tiruccirappalli, tiruchiraparri, tirucirapalli, tirutchirapparri, tricimalaidurgam, tyrwchyrapaly, Тиручирапали, Тируччираппалли, Тіручірапаллі, تیروچیراپالی, ٹyrwchyrapaly, ٹیروچیراپالی, ट्रिचिमलैदुर्गम्, तिरुचिरापल्ली, তিরুচিরাপল্লী, திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி, ತಿರುಚ್ಚಿರಾಪ್ಪಳ್ಳಿ, തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി, ティルチラーパッリ, ティルッチラーッパッリ, 蒂魯吉拉帕利, 티루치라팔리m
Advert