timezones.de

06:36:02am
Flag India

Tirunelveli
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

12:06pm:02
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:435.844
Latitude:8.7251800
Longitude:77.6845200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Tinnevelli, Tinnevelly, Tinnevelly Junction, Tirunelveli, Tirunelweli, di lu nei er wei li, tilunelbelli, tirunalaveli, tirunelabeli, tirunelaveli, tirunelveli, tiruneruvu~eri, tyrwnlfly, tyrwnlwly, tyrwnlwyly, Тирунелвели, تيرونلفلي, تیرونلولی, تیرونلویلی, तिरुनलवेली, तिरुनॆल्वेलि, तिरूनेलवेली, তিরুনেলবেলি, તિરુનેલવેલી, திருநெல்வேலி, తిరునెల్వేలి, ಟಿರುನೆಲ್ವೆಲಿ, തിരുനെൽ‌വേലി, ティルネルヴェーリ, 蒂魯內爾維利, 티루넬벨리m