timezones.de

09:25:49pm
Flag India

Tiruppur
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

02:55am:47
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:397.521
Latitude:11.1154100
Longitude:77.3545600
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Tiruppur, Tiruppūr, Tirupur, di lu pu, tiruppur, tiruppura, tiruppuru, tirupura, tyrwpwr, Тируппур, Тирупур, تیروپور, तिरुपुर, तिरूपुर, তিরুপ্পুর, திருப்பூர், ತಿರುಪ್ಪೂರು, തിരുപ്പൂർ, 蒂魯普m