timezones.de

07:08:35pm
Flag India

Tiruvannāmalai
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

12:38am:35
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:138.243
Latitude:12.2266200
Longitude:79.0746100
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Tirruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalaj, Tiruvannāmalai, tiruvannamalai, tiruvu~an'namarai, Тируваннамалай, திருவண்ணாமலை, ティルヴァンナーマライm