timezones.de

12:19:23pm
Flag India

Valparai
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

05:49pm:23
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:90.353
Latitude:10.3269100
Longitude:76.9511600
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:Valparai, Vālpāraim