timezones.de

09:16:53am
Advert
Flag India

Vellore
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

02:46pm:53
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:177.081
Latitude:12.9184000
Longitude:79.1325500
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Gorad Veluru, Vellor, Vellore, Velluru, Velur, belloleu, bellore, bhellora, vellor, vellora, vellura, velur, velura, vu~eruru, wei luo er, Веллор, Веллуру, Горад Велуру, भेल्लोर, वेल्लूर, वेल्लोर, বেল্লোরে, ਵੇਲੂਰ, વેલ્લોર, வேலூர், ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ್, വെല്ലൂർ, ヴェールール, 韦洛尔, 벨로르m
Advert