timezones.de

06:17:49am
Flag India

Villupuram
India - Tamil Nadu

Current local time:

11:47am:49
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tamil Nadu
Population:97.380
Latitude:11.9397500
Longitude:79.4924400
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Villapurum, Villupuramm