timezones.de

03:59:36pm
Flag India

Jagtiāl
India - Telangana

Current local time:

09:29pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:99.035
Latitude:18.7947300
Longitude:78.9166100
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:Jagtial, Jagtiāl, jagityala, జగిత్యాలm