timezones.de

09:07:28pm
Advert
Flag India

Karīmnagar
India - Telangana

Current local time:

02:37am:28
Friday24.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:228.745
Latitude:18.4391500
Longitude:79.1285600
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Karimnagar, Karīmnagar, karinnagar, కరీంనగర్m
Advert