timezones.de

06:23:41am
Flag India

Khammam
India - Telangana

Current local time:

11:53am:41
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:170.503
Latitude:17.2476700
Longitude:80.1436800
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Khammam, Khammamett, Khammamette, Kkhammam, ka mu ma mu, kam'mam, kham'mam, kham'mama, khamam, Кхаммам, خامام, खम्मम, खम्माम, খাম্মাম, ଖମ୍ମମ, கம்மம், ఖమ్మం, 卡姆马姆m