timezones.de

07:34:22am
Flag India

Kūkatpalli
India - Telangana

Current local time:

01:04pm:22
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:341.709
Latitude:17.4848600
Longitude:78.4137600
Elevation:566m
Alternate names:Kukatpalli, Kukatpally, Kūkatpallim