timezones.de

12:58:12pm
Flag India

Lal Bahadur Nagar
India - Telangana

Current local time:

06:28pm:12
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:261.987
Latitude:17.3476900
Longitude:78.5575700
Elevation:511m
Alternate names:L.B.Nagar, Lal Bahadur Nagar, Lalbahadur Nagarm