timezones.de

08:16:39am
Flag India

Nalgonda
India - Telangana

Current local time:

01:46pm:39
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:121.826
Latitude:17.0543900
Longitude:79.2670700
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Nalgonda, na er ge en da, nalaganada, nalagonda, nalgonda, nalgonda jila, naljwnda, nalkonta, Налгонда, نالجوندا, नल्गोंडा जिला, नल्गोन्डा, নলগনদা, ନାଲଗୋଣ୍ଡା, நல்கொண்டா, నల్గొండ, 纳尔戈恩达m