timezones.de

06:13:49am
Flag India

Nizāmābād
India - Telangana

Current local time:

11:43am:49
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:305.438
Latitude:18.6715400
Longitude:78.0988000
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Nizamabad, Nizāmābād, nijamabad, నిజామాబాద్m