timezones.de

02:56:19pm
Flag India

Quthbullapur
India - Telangana

Current local time:

08:26pm:19
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:225.816
Latitude:17.5010700
Longitude:78.4581800
Elevation:554m
Alternate names:Quthbullapur, Qutubullapurm