timezones.de

07:58:33am
Flag India

Ramagundam
India - Telangana

Current local time:

01:28pm:33
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:235.000
Latitude:18.7550000
Longitude:79.4740000
Elevation:149m
Alternate names:RMD, Ramagundamm