timezones.de

07:05:13am
Flag India

Rāmgundam
India - Telangana

Current local time:

12:35pm:13
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:452.261
Latitude:18.8008400
Longitude:79.4520600
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Ramagundam, Ramgundam, Rāmgundam, ramagundam, రామగుండంm