timezones.de

04:23:21pm
Flag India

Suriāpet
India - Telangana

Current local time:

09:53pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:111.729
Latitude:17.1405400
Longitude:79.6204500
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Suriapet, Suriāpet, Suryapetm