timezones.de

07:09:13am
Flag India

Uppal Kalan
India - Telangana

Current local time:

12:39pm:13
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:118.259
Latitude:17.4057700
Longitude:78.5591100
Elevation:502m
Alternate names:Oopal, Pedda Uppal, Upal, Uppal, Uppal Kalanm