timezones.de

09:04:20pm
Advert
Flag India

Warangal
India - Telangana

Current local time:

02:34am:20
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Telangana
Population:557.802
Latitude:18.0000000
Longitude:79.5833300
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:Ekasila Nagaram, Orugallu, Varangal, WGC, Warangal, raarangala, varangal durgam, varangal jilla, varangala, varankal, wa lang jia er, walang-gal, waranagl, warangala, warangaru, wrnjl, Варангал, واراناگل, ورنجل, वरंगल, वारंगल, वारङ्गल् दुर्गम्, ৱারাঙ্গাল, વારંગલ, ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ, வாரங்கல், వరంగల్ జిల్లా, വാറങ്കൽ, ワランガル, 瓦朗加尔, 와랑갈m
Advert