timezones.de

05:03:20pm
Advert
Flag India

Agartala
India - Tripura

Current local time:

10:33pm:20
Monday20.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Tripura
Population:203.264
Latitude:23.8360500
Longitude:91.2793900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Agartala, Agratala, Ajarthala, Ankartala, Aqartala, IXA, a jia er ta la, agaleutalla, agaratala, agartala, agarutara, agrtla, akartala, Αγκαρτάλα, Агартала, اگارتالا, اگرتلا, अगरतला, अगरताल, अगर्तला, আগরতলা, ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, અગરતલા, ଅଗରତାଲା, அகர்தலா, అగర్తలా, ಅಗರ್ತಲ, അഗർത്തല, აგარტალა, アガルタラ, 阿加尔塔拉, 아가르탈라m
Advert