timezones.de

05:35:03am
Advert
Flag India

Āgra
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

11:05am:03
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:1.430.055
Latitude:27.1833300
Longitude:78.0166700
Elevation:166m
Alternate names:Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라m
Advert