timezones.de

04:08:49am
Flag India

Alīgarh
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:38am:49
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:753.207
Latitude:27.8814500
Longitude:78.0746400
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Aligarh, Aligarkh, Alīgarh, Koil, aligara, aligarha, Алигарх, علی گڑھ, अलीगढ़, আলিগড়m