timezones.de

04:45:12pm
Flag India

Allahābād
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:15pm:12
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:1.073.438
Latitude:25.4489400
Longitude:81.8332900
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Alahabadas, Alla Abba Habab, Allahabad, Allahabad - ilahabada, Allahabad - इलाहाबाद, Allahābād, Allakhabad, Allāhābād, Ilahabad, Ilāhābād, Prayag, Prayāg, alakapat, an la a ba de, arahabado, elahabada, ilahabada, irahabado, Аллахабад, إلٰه‌آباد, الہ آباد, इलाहाबाद, এলাহাবাদ, அலகாபாத், アラハバード, イラーハーバード, 安拉阿巴德m