timezones.de

04:15:34am
Flag India

Amroha
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

09:45am:34
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:176.253
Latitude:28.9031400
Longitude:78.4698400
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Amroham