timezones.de

04:48:58pm
Flag India

Āzamgarh
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

10:18pm:58
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:116.644
Latitude:26.0675800
Longitude:83.1836400
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Azamgarh, Āzamgarhm