timezones.de

08:09:27am
Flag India

Bānda
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:39pm:27
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:152.218
Latitude:25.4775800
Longitude:80.3349100
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Banda, Bāndam