timezones.de

07:40:59am
Flag India

Baraut
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

01:10pm:59
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:93.544
Latitude:29.1019900
Longitude:77.2633400
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Barautm