timezones.de

03:15:53pm
Flag India

Bareilly
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:45pm:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:745.435
Latitude:28.3470200
Longitude:79.4219300
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Bareilly, Barejli, Barejlli, Bareli, Barelī, ba lei li, baleilli, baraili, bareli, bareri, bereli, bryly, pareli, Барейли, Барейлли, Барејли, بریلی, बरेली, बरैली, বেরেলি, બરેલી, பரேலி, ಬರೇಲಿ, ബറേലി, バレーリー, 巴雷利, 바레일리m