timezones.de

02:31:04pm
Flag India

Bastī
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

08:01pm:04
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:115.115
Latitude:26.7881700
Longitude:82.7161700
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Basti, Bastī, Бастиm