timezones.de

02:23:18pm
Flag India

Bulandshahr
India - Uttar Pradesh

Current local time:

07:53pm:18
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Uttar Pradesh
Population:198.612
Latitude:28.4039200
Longitude:77.8577300
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Bulandshahr, Bulandshakhre, Буландшахреm